lets talk.

Sunday, August 28, 2011


beyonce's pregnant. jonah hill is skinny. britney spears looks like her old self. tyler the creator's mom thanked jesus, kanye DID NOT act an ass. foo fighters won an award after majority of my childhood was spent watching them lose and lady gaga was actually a man. now join me as i take this bottle to the head and wait patiently for pigs to fly passed my window.

Friday, August 26, 2011

i hate this shit right here.

these muthafuckers piss me off. fuck the ronnie and sam relationship. 

Thursday, August 25, 2011

sooo they installed surveillance cameras....

....at one of my jobs. and everytime i walk past one i find myself doing this....

you know, just for shits and giggles...makes my work day a little brighter. 

Sunday, August 21, 2011

august was a blur.

me: wait it's the 21st?! where'd the days go?

tenise : at work.

me: right. i have to let one of these jobs go.

tenise: welp. 

Saturday, August 13, 2011


anyone who knows me knows i love mocassins. i have several pair. and all things related. these are def mocassin inspired. these are darling. he took a tumble in these but ey...i trip all the time :)

Friday, August 12, 2011

ye x jay - otis.

" i adopted these niggas Phillip Drummond 'em. "

-kanye muthafuckin west.

Thursday, August 11, 2011

thursday = jersday

 pauly be on ten. its hilarious but
 i couldnt live with dude. he too loud. and he be the first up waking everybody the hell up all early n shit. #howtomakemefightyou

Sunday, August 07, 2011


a bitch is tired. i'm working two jobs... its a lot easier than i expected. but hey, i have about $1800 to go. i'm not playing i'm buying a new body. boo-hoo bitches. 

Friday, August 05, 2011

Major Lazer - Pon De Floor

This video is a slightly oldie but a goodie. Have you ever seen any of these jamaican daggering videos? Please youtube that. It's like juking on steroids. Super-juking if you may... I've seen some crazy shit in my day like J-Smoov, lmao... But I ain't never seen no shit like this. I know these niggas be sore!

Notice that beat... they gave it to Beyonce ;) Shoutout to some of my fave producers Diplo and Switch who are Major Lazer.